Mori

Sa ngayon mejo bet ko na mag mori-morihan. Mori boy ang peg. Ewan ko ba dati super di ko betchina ang ganitong moda pero pak lang when Flumpool came and so did the others. Aarte pa ba ako? So mej na influence ako ng very light plus my friend Edrick has been doing it for a long time na. Keri ba ang lolo look? hahahaha. Ang suplada ko lang sa pic. Tse!

Oh diba? top: Equator Japan, pants: Another, shoes: Muji

And since nasa usapang Japan tayo may bagong Yaoi anime from the makers of Junju Romantica! Kaloka lang. Thanks to Joselle nalaman ko agad. I'm so out of the loop na. I'm starting this new job na di ko masyadong betch plus kaloka lang ang busyness sa FaDAL. Pero fight! Sana tuloy na ang pag enroll ko sa FIP this end of the year.

EPISODE 1!





Selling designer stuff from our closets

Toxicdiscoboy and Fuchsiaboy is participating in the Unite Bloggers Bazaar this friday (May 27) at the Malayan Hotel in Origas.

This is not even half of it! Get designer pieces for less! Curated and all from the closets of Don Protasio and Mike Magallanes. See you all at the Bloggers Bazaar this Friday!

From left to right, top to bottom: Marni, Hussein Chalayan, Prada, Bernhard Willhelm, Y3 Yohji Yamamoto, Tsumori Chisato
From left to right, top to bottom: Paul Smith, Gianni Versace, Equator, Dolce and Gabbana, Issey Miyake, Zucca
From left to right, top to bottom: Issey Miyake, Zucca, Tsumori Chisato, Initial, Issey Miyake, Vivienne Westwood
From left to right, top to bottom: No brand jacket, Zucca, EDC, Comme des Garcons, Kenki, The Pop
From left to right, top to bottom: Tsumori Chisato, Cheap Monday, Plus Minus Multiply Divide, Marni, Hugo Boss, No brand
From left to right, top to bottom: The Pop, No brand, Dior Homme, Marni

See you this Friday!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Everything we're selling at rock bottom prices.

Merge Fashion Week Sale

Hey lovelies. Paradigm Shift is part of the Merge Fashion Week Sale by Bobon in The Podium. This Sunday (May 22) there'll be a fashion show featuring over 20 designers at the Main Atrium of The Podium Mall.

See you all there. Paradigm Shift will be showcasing the "Pure" collection.













They don't like me

There are a lot of funny commentators over at Manilastreetstyle.com. Ang super fun lang. I took screen shots of the comments they made about me. Most were negative. Haha. Keri. Actually, kinilig ako ng slight especially with the ‘freak’ comment. OMG lang nobody called me a freak since 2008 (uni days hahaha). Na miss ko. I don’t dress to please. At least, I’m getting my point (or lack thereof) across. Hahahahahahahaha.



ヘ(^_^ヘ)(ノ^_^)ノ

Went to Lil Tokyo with Bobet. Prior to eating expensive ramen (nag taas sila ng 20 pesos ha pero masarap naman) we went yukata shopping. Wala lang. Effect lang dahil summer... mag yukata. Ang init parin.











Lonely in Gorgeous

Wala lung. Finally the floral blazer I got from the ukay is all clean and smelling fresh. Ang dumi at baho lang niya the other day. LOL. Since ang hirap lang umoutfit ng bonggs sa init ng panahon, I didn't wear this outside. Haha. Pakachaka lang ng weather. Pwede ba lumamig naman dito sa Pinas? Kakajirits na ang init ha. Pawis ka na, tunaw pa ang 2 layers of foundation na suot kez. Kaloka. Pero keri. More pek pek shorts lang ang drama in these coming days.

 Bagong ligo. Chaka lang ng hair. Pero pose parin!
shredded tank and gray pants by Paradigm Shift Clothing; blazer is thrifted from that Japan Japan store near Lil Tokyo

AND! OMG lang. The 2 minute trailer of Paradise Kiss movie is out na. Naloka lang ako ng very light. Parakiss is my fave manga/anime of all time. Walang tatalo. LOL. And yan lang ang peg ko with Paradigm Shift. LOL. Kaya Parashift kasi Parakiss. LOL. Natatawa ako.


FaDAL Kick Off Party

Thank you to all those who attended FaDAL's party. We love you and this is just the beginning. We're doing a fashion series soon so you'll see and party with us more often. Let's all keep Philippine fashion alive!

Photos are all by Paul Jatayna and Bjorn Bedayo.

Visit FadalManila.com